News & Events

Achievements


Interschool Competitions

Competition Name Position Host School Date Details
SINGING ON KARAOKE THIRD NEW HORIZON SCHOOL 30-Nov-2017 Click here
EXCEL ART SECOND NEW HORIZON SCHOOL 30-Nov-2017 Click here
ON THE SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION CONSOLATION PRIZE NEW HORIZON SCHOOL 30-Nov-2017 Click here
PARCHI UTHAO MUHAVARA BATAO FIRST NEW HORIZON SCHOOL 29-Nov-2017 Click here
KAVITAVACHAN FIRST NEW HORIZON SCHOOL 29-Nov-2017 Click here
PAINTING COMPETITION THIRD AMBIENCE PUBLIC SCHOOL 28-Jul-2017 Click here
SHOW AND TELL SECOND ST.ANTHONY'S SCHOOL 25-Jul-2017 Click here
SHOW AND TELL THIRD ST.ANTHONY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 25-Aug-2017 Click here
COLLAGE CONSOLATION PRIZE MANAV BHARTI SCHOOL 11-Aug-2017 Click here
RECITAL OF VERSES FROM THE BHAGVAD GITA SECOND AMRITA VIDYALAYAM 22-Jul-2017 Click here
FANCY DRESS SECOND MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL 27-Jul-2017 Click here
STONE PAINTING FIRST MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL 26-Jul-2017 Click here
UNEVIL THE SCRIPT SECOND G.D.GOENKA SCHOOL 3-Aug-2017 Click here
POESY SLAM FIRST G.D.GOENKA SCHOOL 3-Aug-2017 Click here
SCIENCE POSTER MAKING FIRST ST.PAUL'S SCHOOL 21-Jul-2017 Click here
POEM RECITATION WITH ACTIONS THIRD DEV SAMAJ MODERN SCHOOL 17-Feb-2017 Click here
BALLATHM *(RACE) SECOND APEEJAY SCHOOL 27-Jan-2017 Click here
QUIZ-A-LONG FIRST APEEJAY SCHOOL 27-Jan-2017 Click here
DRESS ME UP (FANCY DRESS) SECOND APEEJAY SCHOOL 27-Jan-2017 Click here
NATIONAL TALENT OLYMPIAD APEEJAY SCHOOL 14-Feb-2017 Click here
ORIGAMI (GROUP) SECOND TAGORE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VASANT VIHAR 27-Oct-2016 Click here
ORIGAMI (SOLO) SECOND TAGORE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VASANT VIHAR 27-Oct-2016 Click here
FANCY DRESS COMPETITION (PRE SCHOOL) SECOND MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL 29-Jul-2016 Click here
STORY TELLING COMPETITION (PRE PRIMARY) FIRST MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL 28-Jul-2016 Click here
CLAY MODELLING COMPETITION SECOND MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL 27-Jul-2016 Click here
SPELL WELL (QUIZ COMPETITION) II MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL 26-Jul-2016 Click here
CRAFT BEST EFFORT MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL 25-Jul-2016 Click here
Pattern -O-metry II APEEJAY SCHOOL, SAKET 28-Aug-2016 Click here
SPELL WELL (QUIZ COMPETITION) SECOND MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL, ANAND NIKETAN 26-Jul-2016 Click here
RHYTHMIC YOGA APPRECIATION APEEJAY SCHOOL, SAKET 28-Apr-2016 Click here
TREASURE HUNT II GYAN BHARATI SCHOOL, SAKET 16-Apr-2016 Click here

Class

Competition Name Position Date Details

House

Competition Name Position Date Details
INTER-HOUSE FASHION SHOW COMPETITION IST- AZAD 2ND GANDHI Click here
INTER HOUSE DANCE DRAMA COMPETITION (SENIOR) I- GANDHI II-PATEL 25-Aug-2017 Click here
INTER HOUSE FASHION SHOW COMPETITION (IX AND XI) I - TILAK II- BOSE 18-May-2017 Click here
INTER HOUSE TRIBAL DANCE COMPETITION (VI-VIII) I - SHASTRI AND TILAK II-TAGORE 1-May-2017 Click here
INTER HOUSE FOLK DANCE COMPETITION I - NEHRU AND II - TILAK 28-Apr-2016 Click here